Isellers

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We appreciate the trust you put in isellers.in. That is why we insist on the greatest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following announcement to find out about our information gathering and dissemination practices. By registering for isellers.in, you acknowledge your acceptance of the conditions of the coverage, your permission to supply necessary personal information and any information given by you via isellers.in is supplied under a legal arrangement.


Notice:
Our privacy policy is subject to change anytime without notice. To be certain that you know about any changes, please review this policy periodically. 

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information

We gather personally identifiable information (email address, name, contact number, etc.) from you as soon as you establish a free account with isellers.in. Although you can browse some sections of the website with no registered member, certain actions (like putting an order) do require registration.
If you utilize our services or program or otherwise interact with us, we can collect and store some info from the apparatus that might contain your geo-location; your own IP address; apparatus ID or one of a kind identifier; apparatus type; software installed on your device, etc.. 

2. Use of Demographic and Profile Data

We use personal information to deliver the services you ask. To the extent we use your personal information to market for you, we'll supply you the capacity to opt-out of these applications. We use your personal information to solve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help encourage a secure service; collect fees owed; measure customer interest in our services and products, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and upgrades; personalize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; apply our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you in the time of collection. In our efforts to constantly enhance our product and service offerings, we gather and analyze demographic, profile and use data about our users' activity on the site. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose issues with our server, and to administer our site. Your IP address is also utilized to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We'll sometimes ask you to finish optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (such as zip code, age, or income level). We use this information to tailor your experience at our website, giving you articles we think you may be interested in and to display content according to your tastes

3. Cookies

A"cookie" is a small bit of data stored by a Web server on a Web browser so that it can be read back from that browser. Cookies are helpful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a user. isellers.in puts both permanent and temporary cookies on your computer's hard drive. You might opt to disable the cookies using the settings in your computer system. But if you do that, you might be unable to use the complete functionality of the website. 

4. Sharing of personal information

We can share personal information with our additional entities/agencies and affiliates to: help detect and protect against identity fraud, theft and other possibly prohibited acts; correlate connected or a number of accounts to stop misuse of our solutions; and to ease joint or co-branded services you ask where these services are supplied by more than one corporate entity or to get analytic and IT services. Those affiliates and entities might not promote for you as a consequence of these sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

We can disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the fantastic faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other lawful procedure. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or even some other from the fantastic faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Conditions or Privacy Policy; react to claims that a advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our customers or the public.

isellers.in and its affiliates will discuss some or all your private information with another business entity if we (or our resources ) strategy to unite with, or be acquired by that business entity. If this type of trade happen, that other company entity (or even the new joint entity) will be asked to adhere to this privacy policy concerning your private info.
Any third party with whom we share the information shall maintain reasonable amount of confidentiality and information protection as required under legislation.

5. Links to other Websites

Our website links to other sites that may collect personally identifiable information regarding you. isellers.in isn't liable for the privacy practices or the content of these linked websites. 

6. Security Precautions

At any time you change or get your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your data is in our possession we adhere to stringent security guidelines according to the Information Technology Act, 2000, protecting it from unauthorized access. 

7. Choice/Opt-Out

isellers.in provides all customers with the chance to opt-out of getting non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you would like to eliminate your contact info from all isellers.in newsletters and lists, please see
www.iseller.in/unsubscribe


8. Advertising on Isellers.in

We utilize third party advertising companies to serve advertisements when you visit our site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or phone number) about your visits to this and other sites so as to provide ads about goods and services of interest to you. Speak to our privacy section?


If you have any disagreements or grievances or queries regarding this announcement or in regards to personal identifiable information provided by you, please contact with our grievance officer in another address: [email protected]